Select Page

2017 Composite Boys Soccer Schedules

Date Time Home/Host Opponent Result
08-18-17 Belton Park Hill South  1-0  PHS
08-21-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Oak Park  3-0  BSS
08-21-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit  4-3  LS
08-22-17 6:30PM Belton Kearney  1-0  BEL
08-22-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Lee’s Summit West  1-0  PHS pk
08-22-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Rockhurst  4-0  Rock
08-22-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central St. Joseph Lafayette  8-0  SJC
08-22-17 7:00PM Ruskin Fort Osage  8-0  FO
08-23-17 5:00PM Raytown South Van Horn  3-2  VH
08-23-17 5:15PM William Chrisman Fort Osage  2-1  FO
08-23-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Blue Springs South  3-1  LS
08-23-17 7:00PM Raytown Truman  2-1  THS
08-23-17 7:00PM Winnetonka Excelsior Springs  2-0  ES
08-24-17 5:00PM Raymore-Peculiar Belton  2-1  RP
08-24-17 TBA Raytown South Van Horn  3-2  VH
08-24-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Rockhurst  3-0  RHS
08-24-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Benton St. Joseph Central  11-1  SJC
08-24-17 TBA Liberty Lee’s Summit North  6-1  LSN
08-24-17 TBA Fort Osage William Chrisman  2-1  FO
08-24-17 TBA Winnetonka Grandview  4-3  WINN
08-24-17 TBA North Kansas City Grain Valley  2-0  NKC
08-24-17 TBA Ruskin Lincoln Prep  10-0  LP
08-24-17 TBA Platte County Maryville  2-0  PC
08-28-17 5:30PM Park Hill Lee’s Summit  2-0  LS
08-28-17 6:30PM Raytown Oak Park  1-0  OP
08-28-17 6:30PM Platte County St. Joseph Central  4-0  PC
08-28-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Blue Springs South  2-0  LSN
08-28-17 6:30PM Liberty Rockhurst  1-0  OP
08-28-17 7:00PM Liberty North North Kansas City  4-3  NKC
08-29-17 6:00PM Pembroke Hill Belton  1-0  BEL
08-29-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Truman  4-1  THS
08-29-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Olathe East  2-0  OEHS
08-29-17 6:30PM Fort Osage Grandview  9-0  FO
08-29-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Lincoln College Prep  9-0  LP
08-30-17 TBD Belton Kearney  1-0  BEL
08-30-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Liberty  4-1  LIB
08-30-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Lee’s Summit West  1-0  LSW
08-30-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Lee’s Summit  4-1  LS
08-30-17 6:30PM Liberty North Raytown  4-0  LIB N
08-30-17 6:30PM Grandview Center  5-0  GHS
08-30-17 7:00PM Raymore-Peculiar Park Hill  2-0  RP
08-31-17 TBD Pembroke Hill Kearney  4-2  PH
08-31-17 6:00PM Frontier Stem Belton  4-0  BEL
08-31-17 6:30PM Fort Osage Raytown  4-0  RHS
08-31-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Saint Pius X  2-0  NKC
08-31-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Park Hill  4-1  LSN
08-31-17 6:30PM Van Horn William Chrisman  2-0  VH
08-31-17 6:30PM Grain Valley Liberty North  2-1  LIB N
08-31-17 6:30PM Truman Blue Springs  3-1  THS
08-31-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Staley  6-0  Staley
08-31-17 6:30PM Oak Park Platte County  4-3  PC
08-31-17 6:30PM Ruskin Sacred Heart  4-0  SH
09-01-17 5:00PM Olathe-Northwest Park Hill South  1-1  TIE
09-02-17 10:00AM Olathe East Park Hill South  2-0  OE
09-02-17 12:30PM Oak Park Park Hill  2-1  PH
09-04-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South St Michael  4-1  BSS
09-05-17 TBD Wyandotte Lee’s Summit North  8-1  LSN
09-05-17 4:00PM Blue Springs South St Pius  3-2  SPX
09-05-17 4:00PM Ruskin Northeast  4-3  NEHS
09-05-17 5:45PM St. Michael Belton  1-0  BEL
09-05-17 6:30PM William Chrisman North Kansas City  6-0  NKC
09-05-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Liberty  3-0  LIB
09-05-17 6:30PM Raytown South Center  6-0  RSHS
09-05-17 6:30PM Liberty North Platte County  5-4  LIB N
09-05-17 TBD Grandview Lincoln Prep  7-1  LP
09-05-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Raymore-Peculiar  3-1  RP
09-05-17 7:00PM Park Hill Staley  1-0  Staley
09-05-17 7:30PM Rockhurst Lee’s Summit West  2-1  RHS
09-06-17 7:00PM Olathe South Lee’s Summit North  2-0  OSHS
09-06-17 TBD Raytown South Savannah  10-0  RSHS
09-06-17 4:00PM Van Horn Ruskin  10-0  VH
09-06-17 6:30PM Truman Liberty North  3-0  THS
09-06-17 6:30PM Raytown St. Joseph Central  1-0 SJC pk
09-06-17 6:30PM Staley North Kansas City  2-1  NKC
09-06-17 6:30PM Liberty Park Hill South  3-1  PHS
09-06-17 TBD Grandview Sumner  5-0  SHS
09-07-17 3:30PM Raytown South Oak Grove  3-1  RSHS
09-07-17 4:00PM Blue Springs South Rockhurst  4-1  RHS
09-07-17 5:45PM Lee’s Summit West St. MIchael  9-0  LSW
09-07-17 6:30PM Kearney Excelsior Springs  4-2  KHS
09-07-17 6:30PM Grain Valley Truman  4-2  THS
09-07-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Lee’s Summit  9-0  LS
09-07-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Fort Osage  5-0  FO
09-07-17 6:30PM Oak Park William Chrisman  1-0  OP
09-07-17 7:00PM Park Hill South Park Hill  2-0  PHS
09-07-17 7:30PM St. Pius X Belton  1-0 BEL
09-07-17 TBD Ruskin Lafayette  1-0  LHS
09-08-17 TBD Raytown South Lincoln Prep  3-2  LP
09-08-17 1:00PM Parkview Liberty North  8-1  LIB N
09-09-17 TBD Lee’s Summit West St. Piux X  0-0  TIE
09-09-17 TBD Shawnee Mission E Lee’s Summit North  3-1  SME
09-09-17 8:30AM Liberty North Lebanon  5-1  LIB N
09-09-17 12:30PM Liberty North Carthage  3-1  LIB N
09-09-17 1:00PM Shawnee Mission-NW Park Hill South  2-1  SMNW
09-09-17 2:00PM Rockhurst Belton  4-0  RHS
09-11-17 6:30PM Belton Platte County  3-0  PC
09-11-17 6:30PM Raytown South Ruskin  7-2  RSHS
09-11-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Park Hill South  3-1  PHS
09-11-17 6:30PM Truman Van Horn  2-1  VH
09-11-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Raymore-Peculiar  3-0  LSW
09-11-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Grandview  4-0  WC
09-11-17 6:30PM Liberty Liberty North  2-1  LIB
09-11-17 7:00PM Park Hill Lee’s Summit North  1-0  LSN
09-12-17 TBD Smithville Blue Springs South  1-0  SHS
09-12-17 4:30PM Harrisonville Staley  2-0  HHS
09-12-17 6:00PM Fort Osage Oak Park  2-0  FO
09-12-17 6:30PM Kearney Platte County  6-0  PC
09-12-17 6:30PM Grandview Winnetonka  4-3  GHS
09-12-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Ruskin  10-0  NKC
09-12-17 7:00PM Lee’s Summit Rockhurst  4-0  RHS
09-13-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit North  2-1  LSN
09-13-17 6:30PM Raytown Truman  3-1  THS
09-13-17 6:30PM Liberty North Park Hill South  3-2  LIB N
09-13-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Blue Springs  4-0  RP
09-13-17 7:00PM Park Hill Liberty  3-2  PH
09-14-17 TBD Blue Springs South Harrisonville  2-1  HHS
09-14-17 4:30PM Smithville Staley  2-1  Staley
09-14-17 5:30PM Timberland Belton  2-0  Tmblnd
09-14-17 6:30PM Ruskin William Chrisman  5-0  WC
09-14-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Oak Park  2-0  OP
09-14-17 6:30PM Raytown South Platte County  5-4PC 2OT
09-14-17 6:30PM Grain Valley Blue Springs  2-0  GV
09-14-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Fort Osage  4-3  FO
09-14-17 6:30PM Kearney Grandview  3-0  KHS
09-14-17 7:00PM Blue Valley Northwest Lee’s Summit  2-1  BVNW
09-16-17 TBD Rock Bridge Belton  5-0  RB
09-16-17 9:00AM Staley Blue Springs South  4-1  Staley
09-16-17 12:30PM Lee’s Summit West Kickapoo  3-1  LSW
09-18-17 6:30PM Grandview North Kansas City  6-1  NKC
09-18-17 6:30PM Platte County Kearney  6-1  PC
09-18-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit West  1-0  LSW
09-18-17 6:30PM Truman Park Hill South  4-2  THS
09-18-17 6:30PM Belton Winnetonka  2-0  BEL
09-18-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Lee’s Summit North  3-2  LSN
09-18-17 6:30PM Liberty Raytown
09-18-17 6:30PM Oak Park Ruskin  7-0  OP
09-19-17 5:30PM Fort Osage Ruskin  9-1  FO
09-19-17 6:30PM Raytown Kearney  2-0  KHS
09-19-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Raymore-Peculiar  1-0  RP
09-19-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Pembroke Hill  1-0  LSW
09-19-17 6:30PM Grandview Platte County  7-0  PC
09-19-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Liberty North  3-0  LIB N
09-19-17 6:30PM St. Michael Lee’s Summit  10-0  LS
09-19-17 6:30PM Staley Oak Park  1-0  OP
09-19-17 6:30PM Raytown South Belton  5-2  RSHS
09-20-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Park Hill South  1-0  LSN
09-20-17 6:30PM Truman Liberty
09-20-17 7:00PM Liberty North St. Joseph Central  2-0  LIB N
09-20-17 7:00PM Park Hill Blue Springs South  2-1(2OT)PH
09-21-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Fort Osage  1-0  FO
09-21-17 6:30PM Ruskin Staley  5-0  Staley
09-21-17 6:30PM Platte County Liberty  2-0  PC
09-21-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Raytown  3-1  NKC
09-21-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Blue Springs  1-0  BSS
09-21-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Kearney  7-0  KHS
09-21-17 6:30PM Raytown South Grandview  10-0  RSHS
09-21-17 TBD Belton Olathe South  1-0  OSHS
09-22-17 4:00PM North Kansas City Staley  4-0  Staley
09-23-17 12:30PM Park Hill Lee’s Summit West  3-2  LSW
09-25-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Park Hill  4-1  PH
09-25-17 6:30PM Platte County Smithville  3-2  SHS
09-25-17 6:30PM Truman St. Joseph Central  2-0  THS
09-25-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit West  4-3  LS
09-25-17 6:30PM Staley William Chrisman  5-0  Staley
09-25-17 6:30PM Raytown South Kearney  2-1  KHS
09-25-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Blue Springs South  1-0  RP
09-26-17 6:30PM Platte County Winnetonka  10-0  PC
09-26-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South William Chrisman  5-0  BSS
09-26-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Liberty  2-1  PHS
09-26-17 6:30PM Grandview Belton  4-0  BEL
09-26-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Oak Park  2-0  NKC
09-26-17 6:30PM Staley Fort Osage  1-0  FO(pks)
09-27-17 6:30PM Raytown South Winnetonka  7-1  RSHS
09-27-17 6:30PM Benton Platte County  10-0  PC
09-27-17 6:30PM Raytown Liberty North  5-2  LIB N
09-27-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Blue Springs  7-1  LSW
09-27-17 6:30PM Liberty St. Joseph Central  3-1  LIB
09-27-17 7:00PM Park Hill Raymore-Peculiar  1-0  RP
09-27-17 7:00PM Belton Grandview  4-0  BEL
09-28-17 5:00PM Oak Park Kearney  3-3 TIE
09-28-17 5:00PM Ruskin Frontier Charter  11-3  RHS
09-28-17 6:30PM Truman Fort Osage  5-2  THS
09-28-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Sedalia Smith-Cotton  4-0  SC
09-28-17 6:30PM North Kansas City William Chrisman  3-1  NKC
09-28-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Raytown  4-0  PHS
09-28-17 7:00PM Liberty North Staley  3-2  LIB N
09-29-17 TBD Belton Carthage  2-0  CHS
09-29-17 TBD Belton Bishop Miege  7-0  BM
09-29-17 5:00PM Harrisonville Kearney  6-0  HHS
09-29-17 5:00PM Rock Island Lee’s Summit West  3-2  RIHS
09-29-17 8:00PM Belton Ladue  3-0  Ladue
09-30-17 TBD Normal West Lee’s Summit West  3-2  NW
09-30-17 6:00PM Belton Raytown  4-0  RHS
09-30-17 6:30PM St. Pius X Kearney  5-1  SPX
09-30-17 6:30PM Normal Lee’s Summit West  2-1  NHS
10-02-17 Kearney Van Horn
10-02-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Raytown  3-0  SJC
10-02-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit North  2-1  LSN
10-02-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Blue Springs  7-2  LS
10-02-17 6:30PM Ruskin Grandview  1-0  RHS
10-02-17 7:00PM Liberty North Truman  5-2  LIB N
10-03-17 6:30PM Raytown South Fort Osage  1-0 FO (pks)
10-03-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Oak Park  3-1  OP
10-03-17 6:30PM Grandview Kearney  6-1  KHS
10-03-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Ruskin  4-1  RHS
10-03-17 6:30PM Liberty Lee’s Summit North  2-1  LIB
10-04-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Blue Springs South  3-0  BSS
10-04-17 6:30PM Staley Truman  2-1 THS pks
10-04-17 6:30PM Raytown Raytown South  3-0  RS
10-04-17 7:00PM Liberty North Liberty  4-0  LIB N
10-05-17 TBD Ruskin Frontier  7-3  RHS
10-05-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Blue Springs South  3-0  BSS
10-05-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit North  1-0  LSN
10-05-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Staley  4-0  Staley
10-05-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Grandview  2-1  WINN
10-05-17 6:30PM Oak Park Fort Osage  1-0 OP  pks
10-09-17 6:30PM Grandview Van Horn  3-0  VH
10-09-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Liberty North  2-1  PHS
10-09-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Lee’s Summit West  3-2 LSN pks
10-09-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit  2-0  LS
10-09-17 6:30PM Staley St. Joseph Central  2-1  Staley
10-09-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Raytown South  9-2  RSHS
10-09-17 6:30PM Kearney Grain Valley  4-0  GV
10-09-17 6:30PM Blue Springs Raymore-Peculiar  4-1  RP
10-09-17 7:00PM Truman Raytown  2-0  THS
10-09-17 7:00PM Ruskin North Kansas City  3-0  NKC
10-10-17 6:30PM Fort Osage North Kansas City  3-1  NKC
10-10-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Ruskin  6-1  WC
10-10-17 6:30PM Platte County Raytown South  5-0  PC
10-10-17 6:30PM Liberty North Oak Park  6-1  LIB N
10-10-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Belton  4-0  BEL
10-10-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Park Hill  2-0  LSW
10-11-17 6:30PM Raytown Liberty  5-1  LIB
10-11-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Blue Springs  1-0  LSN
10-11-17 6:30PM Park Hill South Truman  1-0  PHS
10-11-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit Park Hill  2-1  LS
10-11-17 6:30PM Kearney Belton  1-0  KHS
10-12-17 6:30PM Belton Raytown South  1-0  RSHS
10-12-17 6:30PM Ruskin Fort Osage  9-0  FO
10-12-17 6:30PM Park Hill South St. Joseph Central  4-1  PHS
10-12-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Pembroke Hill  5-0  BSS
10-12-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North Rockhurst  3-1  RHS
10-12-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Winnetonka  8-0  NKC
10-12-17 6:30PM Platte County Grandview
10-12-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit West  3-2  RP
10-12-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Kearney  2-1  WC
10-12-17 6:30PM Oak Park Staley
10-13-17 6:30PM Rock Bridge Truman  1-0  THS
10-14-17 9:00AM Father Tolton Truman  5-0  THS
10-14-17 11:00AM Washburn Rural Lee’s Summit  1-0  WRHS
10-16-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Park Hill  2-0  BSS
10-16-17 6:30PM William Chrisman Winnetonka  6-0  WC
10-16-17 6:30PM Ruskin Oak Park  10-0  OP
10-16-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Liberty North  4-3  LIB N
10-16-17 6:30PM Staley Raytown  9-0  Staley
10-16-17 6:30PM Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit North  1-0  RP
10-16-17 6:30PM Kearney St. Joseph Benton  10-0  KHS
10-16-17 6:30PM Liberty Truman  6-2  LIB
10-17-17 6:00PM Fort Osage William Chrisman  2-1  WC
10-17-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit  3-2  LS
10-17-17 6:30PM Lee’s Summit North St. Thomas Aquinas  3-2  STA
10-17-17 6:30PM North Kansas City Platte County  3-1  NKC
10-17-17 6:30PM Staley Ruskin  9-0  Staley
10-17-17 6:30PM Kearney Winnetonka  10-0  KHS
10-17-17 6:30PM Grandview Raytown South  6-0  RSHS
10-17-17 6:30PM Excelsior Springs Oak Park  3-0  OP
10-18-17 6:30PM Platte County Belton  3-0  PC
10-18-17 6:30PM Blue Springs South Raymore-Peculiar  2-0  RP
10-18-17 6:30PM Raytown Park Hill South
10-18-17 6:30PM St. Joseph Central Truman  2-0  SJC
10-18-17 6:30PM Kearney Raytown South  3-1  RSHS
10-18-17 7:00PM Park Hill Blue Springs  1-0  PH 2ot
10-19-17 6:00PM Fort Osage Staley
10-19-17 6:30PM Raytown William Chrisman
10-19-17 Kearney Raytown South
10-19-17 6:30PM Winnetonka Platte County
10-19-17 6:30PM Belton Grandview
10-19-17 6:30PM Liberty Blue Springs South  7-3  LIB
10-19-17 6:30PM Oak Park North Kansas City
10-21-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-23-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-23-17 TBD William Chrisman Blue Springs South
10-23-17 TBD Belton Grandview
10-23-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
10-23-17 5:00PM TBA Raytown South
10-24-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-25-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-25-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
10-26-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-27-17 TBD St. Joseph Central Staley
10-27-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
10-31-17 TBD TBA Blue Springs South
10-31-17 TBD TBA Grandview
10-31-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
11-04-17 TBD TBA Blue Springs South
11-04-17 TBD TBA Grandview
11-04-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
11-10-17 TBD TBA Blue Springs South
11-10-17 TBD TBA Grandview
11-10-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West
11-11-17 TBD TBA Blue Springs South
11-11-17 TBD TBA Lee’s Summit West