Select Page

Composite Boys Basketball 2017-18 Schedule

Date Host Opponent Result
       
Monday, Nov 20, 2017
Raytown South St. Joseph Benton  75-33  RSHS
       
Tuesday, Nov 21, 2017
Winnetonka St. Joseph Lafayette  68-65  Winnetonka
North Kansas City Truman  52-38  NKC
Staley St. Joseph Central  64-28  Staley
William Chrisman Park Hill South  78-46  PHS
Monday, Nov 27, 2017
St. Joseph Central William Chrisman  49-43  SJC
Raytown Ruskin  81-59  Raytown
Pleasant Hill R-III Raymore-Peculiar  69-48  RP
North Kansas City Smithville  65-32  NKC
Lee’s Summit North Rockhurst  71-51  Rockhurst
Thursday, Nov 30, 2017
St. Joseph Central Raytown South  51-31  RSHS
       
Friday, Dec 1, 2017
Grandview Truman  71-51  Grandview
Fort Osage Liberty  63-42  LIB
Ruskin Raymore-Peculiar  61-58  RP
Liberty North Rockhurst  78-69  LIB N
Park Hill North Kansas City  63-51  NKC
Oak Park Hillcrest  70-58  OP
Saturday, Dec 2, 2017
Raytown South Columbia Battle  82-54  RSHS
St. Joseph Central Lee’s Summit North  55-39  LSN
Lee’s Summit Shawnee Mission-North  82-54  LS
Blue Springs Park Hill South  79-65  PHS
Liberty Free State (KS)  75-73  LFS
Liberty North Hickman  62-33  LIB N
Tuesday, Dec 5, 2017
Grain Valley Fort Osage  78-76  GV
Winnetonka Staley  63-51  Staley
Raytown Rockhurst  73-54  Rockhurst
Platte County North Kansas City  90-44  NKC
Wed, Dec 6, 2017
Belton Fort Osage 72-62  BEL
Friday, Dec 8, 2017
St. Joseph Lafayette Platte County  77-65  SJL
Oak Park Winnetonka  74-39  OP
North Kansas City Belton  63-46  NKC
Tuesday, Dec 12, 2017
Fort Osage Kearney  62-48  Kearney
Platte County Smithville  62-57 OT   PC
Winnetonka Liberty North  53-47  LIB N
Park Hill Oak Park  49-30  OP
Grandview Liberty  67-57  LIB
Saint Pius X North Kansas City  51-43  NKC
Lee’s Summit North Park Hill South  70-68  LSN
Blue Springs Truman  76-72  BS
Ruskin William Chrisman  66-65  Ruskin
Belton Pleasant Hill R-III  66-47  Belton
Thursday, Dec 14, 2017
Oak Park Kearney  71-50  OP
Friday, Dec 15, 2017
North Kansas City Fort Osage  77-43  NKC
Platte County St. Joseph Benton  68-58  PC
Liberty Winnetonka  83-45  LIB
Truman William Chrisman  66-53  WC
Park Hill South Staley  67-25  PHS
Park Hill Lee’s Summit  70-48  LS
Bishop Miege Lee’s Summit North  76-51  Bishop Miege
Ruskin Raytown South  67-34  RSHS
Raymore-Peculiar Belton  55-52  RP
Liberty North Grandview  53-49  GHS
St. Thomas Aquinas Blue Springs South  51-45  BSS
Saturday, Dec 16, 2017
Oak Park Blue Valley  55-52 OT   OP
St. James Academy Grandview  59-37  GHS
Blue Valley NW Lee’s Summit West  57-52  LSW
Schlagle Raytown  57-48  Schlagle
Monday, Dec 18, 2017
Oak Grove Raytown South  65-53  RSHS
Grain Valley Platte County  66-39  GV
Tuesday, Dec 19, 2017
Fort Osage Platte County  81-71  FO
Truman Oak Park  68-40  OP
North Kansas City Ruskin  76-44  NKC
Lee’s Summit West Blue Springs South  68-49  LSW
St. Joseph Benton St. Joseph Central  67-42  SJC
Lee’s Summit Blue Springs  85-72  LS
Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit North  61-48  LSN
Wed, Dec 20, 2017
Park Hill Park Hill South 72-65  PHS
William Chrisman Van Horn 64-49  WC
Thursday, Dec 21, 2017
Smithville Kearney  77-47 KHS
Tuesday, Jan 2, 2018
Lansing Raytown 71-36  RHS
 
Wednesday, Jan 3, 2018
Platte County Grandview  78-46  GHS
Belton Blue Valley Southwest 63-56  Belton
Thursday, Jan 4, 2018
North Kansas City Oak Park 55-50  NKC
Friday, Jan 5, 2018
Truman Fort Osage 72-65  FO
Kearney Platte County 58-57  KHS
Park Hill Lee’s Summit North 63-51  PH
Ruskin Belton 78-60  Ruskin
Blue Springs Lee’s Summit West 78-58  LSW
Grandview Winnetonka 84-52  GHS
Nixa R-2 Lee’s Summit 59-57   LS
Kickapoo Blue Springs South  44-41  BSS
Staley Liberty 74-70  LIB
Saturday, Jan 6, 2018
Raytown South Raytown  51-45  RSHS
Kickapoo Lee’s Summit  62-48  LS
Liberty North Basehor-Linwood  50-42  Basehor
Nixa R-2 Blue Springs South  64-63  OT  Nixa
Blue Valley North Liberty  56-49  Liberty
Blue Valley Northwest Park Hill South  56-52  PHS
Tuesday, Jan 9, 2018
Blue Springs Park Hill  73-62  PH
Rockhurst Lee’s Summit West  70-62  Rockhurst
Staley Ruskin  71-67  Staley
Lee’s Summit North Lee’s Summit  79-77  LSHS
Raymore-Peculiar Blue Springs South  81-75 2OT  RP
Oak Park St. Joseph Central  53-43  OP
Thursday, Jan 11, 2018
Ruskin Grandview  ppd
Friday, Jan 12, 2018
Winnetonka Raytown South  74-46  RSHS
Blue Springs South Park Hill  66-61  PH
Oak Park Staley  56-36  OP
Park Hill South Liberty North  60-56  LIB N
Raytown Truman  76-63  Raytown
Lee’s Summit Rockhurst  83-69  Rockhurst
Lee’s Summit North Blue Springs  68-65  BS
St. Joseph Central Liberty  58-57  Liberty
Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit West  66-46  LSW
Saturday, Jan 13, 2018
Raytown Center  58-52  Center
Blue Valley Lee’s Summit North  58-51  LSN
Monday, Jan 15, 2018
Raytown Lee’s Summit North  68-65 OT  Raytown
Tuesday, Jan 16, 2018
Fort Osage Winnetonka  62-60  FO
Belton Platte County  65-55  Belton
Kearney Grain Valley  53-38  KHS
Wed, Jan 17, 2018
William Chrisman Staley 51-36  WC
Friday, Jan 19, 2018
Smithville Staley  61-44  Staley
William Chrisman Fort Osage  74-68  WC
Kearney Belton  70-46  KHS
Tuesday, Jan 23, 2018
  Blue Springs Fort Osage  86-56  BS
Winnetonka Belton  62-60  OT  WINN
Oak Park Ruskin  57-38  OP
Liberty Park Hill South  55-49  PHS
Truman St. Joseph Central  59-54  SJC
Kearney Raytown South  51-26  RSHS
Lee’s Summit North Blue Springs South  77-67  BSS
Liberty North Raytown  63-53  LIB N
William Chrisman North Kansas City  64-57  NKC
Park Hill Raymore-Peculiar  62-57  PH
Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit  49-48  LS
       
       
Friday, Jan 26, 2018
Fort Osage North Kansas City  71-49  NKC
Lee’s Summit Park Hill  72-64  LS
Park Hill South Truman  73-40  PHS
Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit North  80-74  LSN
Blue Springs Blue Springs South  74-70  BSS
William Chrisman Kearney  65-50  KHS
Raytown South Grandview  76-57  GHS
Raytown St. Joseph Central  49-48  RHS
Raymore-Peculiar St. Joseph Lafayette  71-65  RP
Liberty North Liberty  52-47  Liberty
Tuesday, Jan 30, 2018
Fort Osage Oak Park  89-53  OP
Grandview Kearney  89-39  GHS
Belton Raytown South  53-41  RSHS
Raytown Liberty  75-69  RHS
Liberty North Truman  59-35  LIB N
Platte County Winnetonka  60-59  Winnetonka
Staley William Chrisman  71-60  Staley
Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit  66-64  LS
Park Hill Lee’s Summit West  55-48  LSW
Blue Springs Raymore-Peculiar  59-57  RP
Rockhurst Ruskin  69-51  Rockhurst
Friday, Feb 2, 2018
Staley Fort Osage  86-77  Staley
Platte County Raytown South  67-50  RSHS
Kearney Winnetonka  69-59  Winnetonka
Ruskin Oak Park  75-43  OP
Grandview Belton  91-43  GHS
Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit West  67-57  LSW
Rockhurst William Chrisman  58-49  RHS
Park Hill South Raytown  53-51  PHS
St. Joseph Central Liberty North  55-47  LIB N
Blue Springs Lee’s Summit  85-82  LS
Lee’s Summit North Raymore-Peculiar  65-54  LSN
Truman Liberty  65-56  THS
Tuesday, Feb 6, 2018
Ruskin Fort Osage  82-70  Ruskin
Platte County Belton  66-61  PC
Lee’s Summit North Park Hill  84-72  LSN
Staley North Kansas City  71-52  NKC
Liberty St. Joseph Central  ppd
Liberty North Park Hill South  60-43  PHS
Lee’s Summit West Blue Springs  77-56  LSW
Truman Raytown  74-43  Raytown
Raytown South Kearney  62-44  RSHS
Blue Springs South Rockhurst  69-68  RHS  2OT
Lee’s Summit Raymore-Peculiar  56-54  RP
William Chrisman Oak Park  82-59  OP
Winnetonka Grandview  82-52  GHS
       
       
Friday, Feb 9, 2018
Fort Osage William Chrisman  56-48  WC
Raytown South Winnetonka  76-55  RSHS
Park Hill Blue Springs  67-62  BS
Grandview Platte County  89-39  GHS
Belton Kearney  53-46  Kearney
Ruskin Staley  62-59  Ruskin
Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit North  88-75  LS
Blue Springs South Raymore-Peculiar  71-40  BSS
St. Joseph Central Raytown  50-48  SJC
Oak Park North Kansas City  71-68  OP
Truman Park Hill South  68-67  PHS
Liberty Liberty North  76-44  LIB
Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
Platte County Kearney  59-51  PC
Belton Winnetonka  57-45  Winnetonka
Staley Oak Park  62-46  OP
Park Hill Blue Springs South  62-57  PH
North Kansas City William Chrisman  88-64  NKC
Grandview Raytown South  66-65  RSHS
Raytown Liberty North  50-39  LIB N
St. Joseph Central Truman  46-41  SJC
Fort Osage Ruskin  84-76   OT    FO
Park Hill South Liberty  70-67  PHS
Lee’s Summit West Raymore-Peculiar  49-41  LSW
Blue Springs Lee’s Summit North  88-71  BS
 
Thursday, Feb 15, 2018
North Kansas City Staley 62-33  NKC
 
 
Friday, Feb 16, 2018
Lee’s Summit West Park Hill  62-39  LSW
Raytown South Belton  70-38  RSHS
Winnetonka Platte County  61-54  PC
Lee’s Summit Blue Springs South  66-54  BSS
Park Hill South St. Joseph Central  63-48  PHS
Raymore-Peculiar Blue Springs  63-54  BS
William Chrisman Ruskin  75-70  WC
Kearney Grandview  70-60  GHS
Oak Park Fort Osage  99-70  OP
Truman Liberty North  62-52  LIB N
Liberty Raytown  87-75  Liberty
 
 
Tuesday, Feb 20, 2018
Raytown South Platte County  76-49  RSHS         2/21
Winnetonka Kearney  64-57  KHS           2/21
Oak Park William Chrisman  77-60  OP              2/21
Ruskin North Kansas City  81-70  NKC           2/21
Liberty North St. Joseph Central  42-30   LIB N         2/21
Raytown Park Hill South  84-74  Ratytown
Liberty Truman  75-47  Liberty        2/21
Blue Springs South Lee’s Summit North  80-64  LSN            2/21
Raymore-Peculiar Park Hill  66-64  PH              2/21
Rockhurst Blue Springs  81-40  RHS
Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit West  77-57  LSW            2/21
Fort Osage Staley  68-62  Staley         2/21
Belton Grandview  ppd
Thursday, Feb 22, 2018
St. Joseph Central Park Hill South  Cancelled
Oak Park Smithville 78-49  OP
St. Joseph Benton Staley Cancelled
Belton Grandview  78-56  GHS
 
Friday, Feb 23, 2018
Lee’s Summit North Lee’s Summit West  73-60  LSW
Raymore-Peculiar Lee’s Summit  68-62  RP
Blue Springs South Blue Springs  68-65  BSS
Kearney Liberty North  55-51  LIB N
Saturday, Feb 24, 2018 Districts  
Grain Valley Odessa  68-31  GV
Winnetonka St. Joseph Central  51-44  SJC
Monday, Feb 26, 2018 Districts  
Platte County Excelsior Springs  75-50  PC
Northeast Smithville  43-42  NHS
Hickman Smith-Cotton  64-55  HIckman
Raymore Peculiar Belton  40-38  Belton
Fort Osage Truman  54-47  THS
Tuesday, Feb 27, 2018  District Tournaments
Blue Springs Blue Springs South  67-57  BSS
Raytown Ruskin  56-45  Raytown
Rock Bridge Hickman  94-42  RB
Lee’s Summit West Belton  63-33  LSW
Lee’s Summit Lee’s Summit North  80-73  LS
Liberty Truman  52-44  Liberty
William Chrisman Liberty North  60-57  WC
Wed, Feb 28, 2018
 MSHSAA Districts Raytown South Marshall  77-46  RSHS
Oak Grove Grain Valley  57-51  OG
Thursday, Mar 1, 2018
 MSHSAA Districts Grandview Warrensburg  63-28  GHS
Rock Bridge Blue Springs South 79-71  RB
Oak Park St. Joseph Central  54-32  OP
Park Hill Staley  60-53  PH
Kearney Northeast  52-38  KHS
Raytown North Kansas City  64-63  OT   Raytown
Rockhurst Park Hill South  77-53  RHS
Platte County St. Pius X  70-68  PC
Friday, Mar 2, 2018
 MSHSAA Districts Lee’s Summit West Lee’s Summit  84-57  LSW
Raytown South Oak Grove  76-56  RSHS
William Chrisman Liberty  63-49  Liberty
Oak Park Park Hill  52-50  PH
Kearney Platte County  60-48  KHS
Saturday, Mar 3, 2018
 MSHSAA Districts Raytown Rockhurst  68-51  Rockhurst HS
Grandview Nevada  61-47  GHS
Tuesday, Mar 6, 2018
 State Sectional Kearney St. Joseph Lafayette  70-65  Kearney
Raytown South Center  69-61  Raytown South
Grandview Rolla  62-39  Grandview
Wed, Mar 7, 2018
 State Sectional Lee’s Summit West Rockhurst  64-59  RHS
Liberty Park HIll  61-53  Liberty
Rock Bridge Willard  64-45  Rock Bridge
Saturday, Mar 10, 2018
 State Quarterfinal Rockhurst Liberty  52-46  Liberty
Kearney Raytown South  61-47  RSHS
Grandview Logan-Rogersville  81-46  Grandview
Rock Bridge Parkview  60-51  Rock Bridge
Thursday, Mar 15, 2018
 State Semifinals  
 6:50 Rock Bridge Chaminade
 8:30 Liberty Webster Groves
TBA  
 
 
Friday, Mar 16, 2018
 State Semifinals
 6:00 Grandview Sikeston
 7:45 Raytown South Jennings
TBA TBA  
 
 
TBA  
 
 
Saturday, Mar 17, 2018
TBA